Subject Librarians

Subject Name Phone Location
Korean Studies Saeyong Kim (604) 822-0840 Asian Library at Asian Centre
Chinese Studies Jing Liu (604) 822-1230 Asian Library at Asian Centre
Pathology & Laboratory Medicine Saeyong Kim (604) 822-0840 Asian Library at Asian Centre
Psychiatry Saeyong Kim (604) 822-0840 Asian Library at Asian Centre
Medicine Saeyong Kim (604) 822-0840 Asian Library at Asian Centre
Family Practice Saeyong Kim (604) 822-0840 Asian Library at Asian Centre
Japanese Tomoko Kitayama Yen (604) 822-0960 Asian Library at Asian Centre
Japanese Studies Tomoko Kitayama Yen (604) 822-0960 Asian Library at Asian Centre
Indic Languages Sarbjit Randhawa (604) 822-2162 Asian Library at Asian Centre
Psychiatry Dean Giustini (604) 875-4111 Biomedical Branch Library at Diamond Health Care Centre
Medicine Dean Giustini (604) 875-4111 Biomedical Branch Library at Diamond Health Care Centre
Business Administration Kimberly Fama (604) 827-1668 David Lam Management Research Library at Sauder School of Business
Commerce Irena Trebic (604) 827-5238 David Lam Management Research Library at Sauder School of Business
Accounting Irena Trebic (604) 827-5238 David Lam Management Research Library at Sauder School of Business
Urban Land Economics Christina Sylka (604) 822-9390 David Lam Management Research Library at Sauder School of Business
Operations and Logistics Christina Sylka (604) 822-9390 David Lam Management Research Library at Sauder School of Business
Administration Kimberly Fama (604) 827-1668 David Lam Management Research Library at Sauder School of Business
Finance Irena Trebic (604) 827-5238 David Lam Management Research Library at Sauder School of Business
Business Economics Kimberly Fama (604) 827-1668 David Lam Management Research Library at Sauder School of Business
Strategy Kimberly Fama (604) 827-1668 David Lam Management Research Library at Sauder School of Business
Administration Irena Trebic (604) 827-5238 David Lam Management Research Library at Sauder School of Business
Management Information System (MIS) Christina Sylka (604) 822-9390 David Lam Management Research Library at Sauder School of Business
Marketing Kimberly Fama (604) 827-1668 David Lam Management Research Library at Sauder School of Business
Commerce Kimberly Fama (604) 827-1668 David Lam Management Research Library at Sauder School of Business
Business Administration Irena Trebic (604) 827-5238 David Lam Management Research Library at Sauder School of Business
Organizational Behaviour and Human Resources Irena Trebic (604) 827-5238 David Lam Management Research Library at Sauder School of Business
Transportation Christina Sylka (604) 822-9390 David Lam Management Research Library at Sauder School of Business
Human Kinetics Wendy Traas (604) 822-8783 Education Library at Neville Scarfe Building
Education Wendy Traas (604) 822-8783 Education Library at Neville Scarfe Building
Education Emily Fornwald (604) 827-2158 Education Library at Neville Scarfe Building
Children's Literature Wendy Traas (604) 822-8783 Education Library at Neville Scarfe Building
Children's Literature Emily Fornwald (604) 827-2158 Education Library at Neville Scarfe Building
Hispanic Studies Susan Atkey (604) 822-0948 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Journalism Joe Melanson (604) 827-0249 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Theatre Anne Olsen (604) 822-3018 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
English Language Ordering Keith Bunnell (604) 822-3748 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Spanish Susan Atkey (604) 822-0948 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Creative Writing Anne Olsen (604) 822-3018 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Slavic, Central, and East European Studies Susan Atkey (604) 822-0948 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Classics Bibliographer Keith Bunnell (604) 822-3748 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
French Language Ordering Susan Paterson (604) 827-5832 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Social Justice Anne Olsen (604) 822-3018 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Sociology Sheryl Adam (604) 822-1485 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Linguistics Susan Atkey (604) 822-0948 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Philosophy Joe Melanson (604) 827-0249 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
History Keith Bunnell (604) 822-3748 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Slavic Languages Ordering Susan Atkey (604) 822-0948 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
English Anne Olsen (604) 822-3018 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Social Work Susan Paterson (604) 827-5832 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Women's Studies Anne Olsen (604) 822-3018 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Religious Studies Keith Bunnell (604) 822-3748 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Gender Studies Anne Olsen (604) 822-3018 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Political Science Joe Melanson (604) 827-0249 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Psychology Sheryl Adam (604) 822-1485 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Italian Language Ordering Keith Bunnell (604) 822-3748 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Anthropology Susan Atkey (604) 822-0948 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Film Anne Olsen (604) 822-3018 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Geography (Human) Sheryl Adam (604) 822-1485 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Government Publications Susan Paterson (604) 827-5832 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
French Language and Literature Susan Paterson (604) 827-5832 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Race Anne Olsen (604) 822-3018 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Economics Joe Melanson (604) 827-0249 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Family Studies Sheryl Adam (604) 822-1485 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
German Language Ordering Keith Bunnell (604) 822-3748 Humanities & Social Sciences Division at Koerner Library
Community Engagement Nicholas Ubels Irving K. Barber Learning Centre
Law Elim Wong (604) 822-4696 Law Library at Allard Hall
Law Veronika Kollbrand (604) 822-4203 Law Library at Allard Hall
Law George Tsiakos (604) 827-0093 Law Library at Allard Hall
Visual Arts Sara Ellis (604) 827-3549 Music, Art & Architecture Library at Irving K. Barber Learning Centre
Landscape Architecture Paula Farrar (604) 822-4474 Music, Art & Architecture Library at Irving K. Barber Learning Centre
Art History Sara Ellis (604) 827-3549 Music, Art & Architecture Library at Irving K. Barber Learning Centre
Community & Regional Planning Paula Farrar (604) 822-4474 Music, Art & Architecture Library at Irving K. Barber Learning Centre
Architecture Paula Farrar (604) 822-4474 Music, Art & Architecture Library at Irving K. Barber Learning Centre
Geography (Human) Marjorie Mitchell (250) 807-9147 Okanagan Library
Film Donna Langille (250) 807-9233 Okanagan Library
Biology Mathew Vis-Dunbar (250) 807-9861 Okanagan Library
Philosophy Barbara Sobol (250) 807-8063 Okanagan Library
Art History Marjorie Mitchell (250) 807-9147 Okanagan Library
Indigenous Studies Sajni Lacey (250) 807-8190 Okanagan Library
Political Science Barbara Sobol (250) 807-8063 Okanagan Library
Fine Arts Marjorie Mitchell (250) 807-9147 Okanagan Library
Education Sajni Lacey (250) 807-8190 Okanagan Library
Strategy Kim Buschert (250) 807-9331 Okanagan Library
Community Engagement Donna Langille (250) 807-9233 Okanagan Library
Nursing Robert Janke (250) 807-9109 Okanagan Library
Anthropology Marjorie Mitchell (250) 807-9147 Okanagan Library
Marketing Kim Buschert (250) 807-9331 Okanagan Library
Commerce Kim Buschert (250) 807-9331 Okanagan Library
Chemistry Arielle Lomness (250) 807-8410 Okanagan Library
Business Economics Kim Buschert (250) 807-9331 Okanagan Library
Electrical Engineering Barbara Sobol (250) 807-8063 Okanagan Library
Gender Studies Marjorie Mitchell (250) 807-9147 Okanagan Library
Digital Humanities Donna Langille (250) 807-9233 Okanagan Library
Accounting Kim Buschert (250) 807-9331 Okanagan Library
Applied Science (Engineering) Barbara Sobol (250) 807-8063 Okanagan Library
Visual Arts Marjorie Mitchell (250) 807-9147 Okanagan Library
Theatre Sajni Lacey (250) 807-8190 Okanagan Library
Nursing Arielle Lomness (250) 807-8410 Okanagan Library
International Relations Barbara Sobol (250) 807-8063 Okanagan Library
Sociology Marjorie Mitchell (250) 807-9147 Okanagan Library
English Sajni Lacey (250) 807-8190 Okanagan Library
Transportation Kim Buschert (250) 807-9331 Okanagan Library
Human Kinetics Mathew Vis-Dunbar (250) 807-9861 Okanagan Library
Health Studies Robert Janke (250) 807-9109 Okanagan Library
Management Kim Buschert (250) 807-9331 Okanagan Library
Operations and Logistics Kim Buschert (250) 807-9331 Okanagan Library
Biochemistry Arielle Lomness (250) 807-8410 Okanagan Library
Industrial Relations Management Kim Buschert (250) 807-9331 Okanagan Library
Mechanical Engineering Barbara Sobol (250) 807-8063 Okanagan Library
Medicine Mathew Vis-Dunbar (250) 807-9861 Okanagan Library
Art Marjorie Mitchell (250) 807-9147 Okanagan Library
Administration Kim Buschert (250) 807-9331 Okanagan Library
Engineering Barbara Sobol (250) 807-8063 Okanagan Library
Creative Writing Sajni Lacey (250) 807-8190 Okanagan Library
Cultural Studies Marjorie Mitchell (250) 807-9147 Okanagan Library
Theatre Donna Langille (250) 807-9233 Okanagan Library
Nursing Mathew Vis-Dunbar (250) 807-9861 Okanagan Library
Women's Studies Marjorie Mitchell (250) 807-9147 Okanagan Library
History Sajni Lacey (250) 807-8190 Okanagan Library
Finance Kim Buschert (250) 807-9331 Okanagan Library
Wine Research Kim Buschert (250) 807-9331 Okanagan Library
Economics Barbara Sobol (250) 807-8063 Okanagan Library
Film Marjorie Mitchell (250) 807-9147 Okanagan Library
Children's Literature Sajni Lacey (250) 807-8190 Okanagan Library
Organizational Behaviour and Human Resources Kim Buschert (250) 807-9331 Okanagan Library
Earth & Environmental Science Arielle Lomness (250) 807-8410 Okanagan Library
Psychology Kim Buschert (250) 807-9331 Okanagan Library
Management Information System (MIS) Kim Buschert (250) 807-9331 Okanagan Library
Geography (Physical) Arielle Lomness (250) 807-8410 Okanagan Library
Business Administration Kim Buschert (250) 807-9331 Okanagan Library
Social Work Arielle Lomness (250) 807-8410 Okanagan Library
Design Kim Buschert (250) 807-9331 Okanagan Library
Civil Engineering Barbara Sobol (250) 807-8063 Okanagan Library
Library, Archival, and Information Studies Allan Cho (604) 827-4366 Research Commons at Koerner Library
Geographic Information Systems (GIS) Evan Thornberry (604) 822-8667 Research Commons at Koerner Library
Data Services Jeremy Buhler (604) 827-3510 Research Commons at Koerner Library
Asian Studies Allan Cho (604) 827-4366 Research Commons at Koerner Library
Manuscripts Curator RBSC STAFF (604) 822-9587 Irving K. Barber Learning Centre
Maps Evan Thornberry (604) 822-8667 Research Commons at Koerner Library
Biology Mayu Ishida (604) 822-3609 Woodward Library
Applied Science (Engineering) Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
Physics Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
Chemical Engineering Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
Botany Helen Brown (604) 822-4442 Woodward Library
Civil Engineering Sarah Parker (604) 822-7918 Woodward Library
Microbiology & Immunology Mayu Ishida (604) 822-3609 Woodward Library
Metals and Materials Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
Physical Therapy Charlotte Beck (604) 822-2884 Woodward Library
Animal Science Helen Brown (604) 822-4442 Woodward Library
Population and Public Health Ursula Ellis (604) 827-4862 Woodward Library
Geography (Physical) Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
History of Science and Medicine Charlotte Beck (604) 822-2884 Woodward Library
Zoology Helen Brown (604) 822-4442 Woodward Library
Electrical Engineering Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
Wine Research Helen Brown (604) 822-4442 Woodward Library
Science One Sarah Parker (604) 822-7918 Woodward Library
Microbiology & Immunology Helen Brown (604) 822-4442 Woodward Library
Biological Engineering Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
Plant Science Helen Brown (604) 822-4442 Woodward Library
Patents Sarah Parker (604) 822-7918 Woodward Library
Mechanical Engineering Sarah Parker (604) 822-7918 Woodward Library
Statistics Mayu Ishida (604) 822-3609 Woodward Library
Astronomy Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
Forestry Helen Brown (604) 822-4442 Woodward Library
Physics/Astronomy Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
Biology Helen Brown (604) 822-4442 Woodward Library
Pharmaceutical Sciences Ursula Ellis (604) 827-4862 Woodward Library
Chemistry Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
Oceanography Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
Audiology and Speech Sciences Charlotte Beck (604) 822-2884 Woodward Library
Applied Science (Engineering) Sarah Parker (604) 822-7918 Woodward Library
Geology Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
Fisheries Helen Brown (604) 822-4442 Woodward Library
Agroecology Helen Brown (604) 822-4442 Woodward Library
Engineering Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
Wood Science Helen Brown (604) 822-4442 Woodward Library
Biomedical Engineering Sarah Parker (604) 822-7918 Woodward Library
Animal Welfare Helen Brown (604) 822-4442 Woodward Library
Earth & Environmental Science Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
Resource Management and Environmental Studies (RMES) Helen Brown (604) 822-4442 Woodward Library
Agriculture Helen Brown (604) 822-4442 Woodward Library
Computer Science Mayu Ishida (604) 822-3609 Woodward Library
Mathematics Mayu Ishida (604) 822-3609 Woodward Library
Atmospheric Sciences Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
Natural Resources Conservation Helen Brown (604) 822-4442 Woodward Library
Engineering Sarah Parker (604) 822-7918 Woodward Library
Environmental Engineering Sarah Parker (604) 822-7918 Woodward Library
Applied Science Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
Patents Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
Rehabilitation Sciences Charlotte Beck (604) 822-2884 Woodward Library
Botany Mayu Ishida (604) 822-3609 Woodward Library
Health Sciences Librarianship Vanessa Kitchin (604) 822-3393 Woodward Library
Anatomy Charlotte Beck (604) 822-2884 Woodward Library
Nursing Ursula Ellis (604) 827-4862 Woodward Library
Geophysics Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
Occupational Science and Occupational Therapy Charlotte Beck (604) 822-2884 Woodward Library
Food Science Helen Brown (604) 822-4442 Woodward Library
Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering Sarah Parker (604) 822-7918 Woodward Library
Environmental Engineering Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
Earth Sciences Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
Soil Science Helen Brown (604) 822-4442 Woodward Library
Zoology Mayu Ishida (604) 822-3609 Woodward Library
Medicine Vanessa Kitchin (604) 822-3393 Woodward Library
Bio-Resource Engineering Kevin Lindstrom (604) 822-0695 Woodward Library
Human Nutrition Helen Brown (604) 822-4442 Woodward Library
First Nations Sarah Dupont (604) 827-0342 Xwi7xwa Library at The Longhouse

Page 1 of 1, showing 205 records out of 205 total, starting on record 1, ending on 205

<< previous | | next >>

Need to update your subject specialties? Login to LTK and update your profile.

a place of mind, The University of British Columbia

UBC Library

Info:

604.822.6375
250.807.9107

Emergency Procedures | Accessibility | Contact UBC | © Copyright The University of British Columbia